2015 Race Results

11.26
Knoxville Autumnfest 5k and Little Gobbler Run- 5k

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 16:03

10.10

Warrior Dash World Championship - 4 Mile Obstacle Course Race
11th Place Overall
Finish Time - 30:01

9.19
Grand Rapids Warrior Dash - 3.8 Mile Obstacle Course Race

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 23:12

9.13
Come Clean Duathlon - Sprint Distance Duathlon

2nd Place Overall
Finish Time - 57:04

9.12
Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon - Mixed Distance Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:22:48

8.15
Detroit Triathlon - Draft Legal Sprint

12th Place Overall
Finish Time - 56:36

8.8
USAT Age Group National Championships - Olympic Distance Triathlon

8th Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:54:52
*Fastest run split in the nation

7.18
Tri del Sol - Olympic Distance Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:55:48

6.14
Grand Rapids Triathlon - Olympic Distance Triathlon

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:01:30

6.5
ACSM Gisolfi Fun Run - 5k

4th Place Overall
Finish Time - 16:19

5.23
Bayshore Marathon - Marathon

6th Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:28:36
*Marathon PR

5.9
5/3 River Bank Run - 5k

2nd Place Overall
Finish Time - 15:44
*5k PR

4.25
USAT Collegiate National Championships - Olympic Distance Triathlon

22nd Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:56:37

2014 Race Results

11.27
Autumnfest Turkey Trot - 5k

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 16:07

10.18
Grand Rapids Marathon - Marathon

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:33:45

10.17
Warrior Dash World Championship - 5k Obstacle Course Race

15th Place Overall
Finish Time - 26:12

9.20
Grand Rapids Warrior Dash - 3.5 Mile Obstacle Course Race

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 22:25

9.14
Come Clean Duathlon - Sprint Distance Duathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 58:42

9.6
Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon - Mixed Distance Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:20:03

8.15
Detroit Triathlon - Sprint Distance Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 56:51

8.2
The Experience at Frankenmuth - Olympic Distance Triathlon
6th Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:01:33

7.19
Tri del Sol - Olympic Distance Triathlon

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:54:14

7.13
Grand Haven Duathlon - Olympic Distance Duathlon

2nd Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:54:46

6.8
Grand Rapids Triathlon - Olympic Distance Triathlon

4th Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:06:13

5.30
ACSM Gisolfi Fun Run - 5k

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 16:08

5.24
Bayshore Marathon - Marathon

2nd Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:33:54

5.10
5/3 River Bank Run - 25k

30th Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:29:35

2013 Race Results

10.19
Kettering Bulldog Challenge - 5k

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 15:38
*Short course

9.21
Grand Rapids Warrior Dash - 5k Obstacle Course Race

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 24:29

9.7
Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon - Mixed Distance Triathlon

4th Place Overall
1:25:35

8.25
Michigan Titanium - Half Ironman Distance Triathlon

7th Place Overall
4:57:17

7.14
Caseville Triathlon - Olympic Distance Triathlon

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:25:37

6.23
Ludington Triathlon - Sprint Distance Triathlon

3rd Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:05:41

6.1
ACSM Gisolfi Fun Run - 5k

6th Place Overall
Finish Time - 16:53

5.25
Bayshore Marathon - Marathon

7th Place Overall
Finish Time - 2:40:23

5.6
Grand Valley Tri-a-Tri - Indoor Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 35:04

2012 Race Results

11.11
Midland Half-Marathon - Half-marathon

8th Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:18:19

10.20
Run for Research - 10k

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 36:55

9.16
Grand Rapids Warrior Dash - 5k Obstacle Course Race

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 24:10

9.8
Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon - Mixed Distance Triathlon

15th Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:30:10

8.20
Charlevoix Triathlon - Sprint Distance Triathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:22:41

8.16
T-Rex Triathlon - Sprint Distance Triathlon

17th Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:05:41

6.24
Anyone Can Tri - Sprint Distance Duathlon

1st Place Overall
Finish Time - 1:02:46